Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy of Electronica Melgui SL

The objective of this policy is to inform interested parties about the different treatments carried out by this organization through the website and that affect their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016.

1. IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE CONTROLLER

Identity: ELECTRONICA MELGUI S.L.

Represented by: Adrián Martínez del Río

Address: Amador Valdés St 14, 28017 Madrid

Phone: +34915019276

Email: melgui@melgui.es

2. PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

USERS/NAVIGATORS OF THE WEBSITE OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE.

We will process your personal data provided through our web forms to:

  • Attend to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels incorporated into the website.
  • Understand the behavior of the navigator within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.
  • Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
  • To protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.
  • We manage your data to schedule the requested appointment.
    3. LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING

    USERS/NAVIGATORS OF THE WEBSITE OF THE PERSON IN CHARGE.

    • In the consent you have given us to process your data for the purposes indicated.  The refusal to provide your personal data will entail the impossibility of processing your data for the aforementioned purposes.
    • To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us.  In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data.

    In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and trajectory by preventing attacks on our website.  In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data, although he may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in the eighth section of this policy.

    4. DATA RETENTION PERIODS OR CRITERIA

    The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.

    Once the data are no longer necessary for the treatment in question, they will be kept duly blocked to, where appropriate, make them available to the competent Administrations and Public Bodies, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor’s Office, according to the during the limitation period of the actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the client and / or the conservation periods provided by law.

    5. AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND PROFILING

    The website does not make automated decisions or create profiles.

    6. RECIPIENTS

    During the period of duration of the processing of your personal data, the organization may transfer your data to the following recipients:

    • Judges and Courts.
    • State Security Forces and Bodies.
    • Other competent public authorities or bodies, when the controller has a legal obligation to provide personal data.
      7. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

      INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS.

      The organization does not perform any International Data Transfer.

      8. RIGHTS

      The interested parties may exercise at any time and completely free of charge the rights of access, rectification and deletion, as well as request that the processing of their personal data be limited, oppose it, request the portability of these (whenever technically possible) or withdraw the consent given, and where appropriate, when appropriate , not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

      To do this, you can use the forms enabled by the organization, or send a letter to the postal address or email indicated above. In any case, your application must be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID or equivalent document, in order to prove your identity.

      In the event that you feel that your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection), through its website:  www.agpd.es

      In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to the address melgui@melgui.es, with subject  “UNSUBSCRIBES”.

      9. VERACITY OF THE DATA

      The interested party guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up to date; committing to inform of any change with respect to the data provided, through the channels enabled for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy.

      It will be responsible for any damage, both direct and indirect, that may be caused as a result of the breach of this obligation.

      In the event that the user provides data from third parties, he declares that he has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting the organization from any responsibility derived from the lack of compliance with this obligation.

      Latest Review

      April 2022